Virginia Tobacco Indemnification And Community Revitalization Commission
 
spacer

Home

About the Commission

Publications and Reports

Grant Funding Information

Current Grantees

Meetings and Minutes

Grant Awards

Resource Links

Online Applications and Resource

Annual Reporting Form

Employment Opportunities

 

 

 















Tobacco Region Localities

Tobacco Region Map

Click map for larger image and access to locality websites

 
 

 



The Honorable Terry G. Kilgore
Chairman
Gate City, Virginia

 




The Honorable Frank M. Ruff
Vice-Chairman
Clarksville, Virginia



Commissioner City/State Term Expires

Mr. Kenny F. Barnard
Amelia Court House, Virginia
6/30/2015

Ms. Gayle F. Barts
Chatham, Virginia
6/30/2014

The Honorable Richard D. Brown (Ric)
Secretary of Finance
Richmond, Virginia
1/15/2018

The Honorable Kathy J. Byron
Delegate, 22nd District
Lynchburg, Virginia
1/10/2016

Mr. John Cannon
South Boston, Virginia
6/30/2017

The Honorable Charles W. Carrico, Sr.
Senator, 40th District
Galax, Virginia
1/10/2016

The Honorable A. Benton Chafin, Jr.
Delegate, 4th District
Lebanon, Virginia
1/10/2016

Ms. Becky Coleman
Gate City, Virginia
6/30/2018

The Honorable James E. Edmunds, II
Delegate, 60th District

Halifax, Virginia

1/10/2016

Ms. Melissa "Missy" Neff Gould
Danville, Virginia
6/30/2018

The Honorable Franklin D. Harris
Amelia, Virginia
6/30/2018

The Honorable Todd P. Haymore
Secretary of Agriculture & Forestry
Richmond, Virginia 1/15/2018

The Honorable Maurice Jones
Secretary of Commerce & Trade
Richmond, Virginia
1/15/2018

The Honorable Daniel W. Marshall, III
Delegate, 14th District

Danville, Virginia

1/10/2016

The Honorable Donald W. Merricks

Danville, Virginia
6/30/2017

Mr. H. Ronnie Montgomery
Jonesville, Virginia
6/30/2017

Mr. A. Dale Moore
Altavista, Virginia
6/30/2017

Ms. Sandra F. Moss
Dillwyn, Virginia
6/30/2015

The Honorable Edward Owens
South Boston, Virginia
6/30/2018

Mr. Todd E. Pillion, DDS
Abingdon, Virginia
6/30/2017

Mr. David S. Redwine, DVM
Gate City, Virginia
6/30/2015

Mr. Kenneth O. Reynolds Abingdon, Virginia 6/30/2015

Mr. Cecil E. Shell Kenbridge, Virginia 10/31/18

The Honorable Ralph K. Smith
Senator, 19th District
Roanoke, Virginia
1/10/2016

Mr. Robert Spiers
Stony Creek, Virginia
6/30/2015

Mr. John Stallard
Nickelsville, Virginia
6/30/2014

The Honorable William M. Stanley, Jr.
Senator, 20th District
Moneta, Virginia 1/10/2016

Mr. Richard L. Sutherland Elk Creek, Virginia 10/31/18

Mr. Gary D. Walker Charlotte Court House, Virginia 6/30/2015

The Honorable Thomas C. Wright
Delegate, 61st District
Victoria, Virginia
1/10/2016


Last updated 10/31/14